
Westwood Tavern & Tap Westwood Tavern & Tap 1385 North Meacham Road
1385 North Meacham Road, Schaumburg, IL
Pickup Only
Request Utensils
Brunch

Eggs Your Way
Two Eggs Any Style, Applewood Smoked Bacon, Hashbrowns or Fruit, White or Wheat Toast$16.00Chilaquiles
Corn Tortilla, Arbol Salsa, Chorizo, Sour Cream, Queso Fresco, Two Eggs Any Style$18.00
Breakfast Burrito
Scrambled Eggs, Peppers, Bacon, Cheddar, Onions, Flour Tortilla, Hash Browns$17.00
Skirt Steak & Eggs
Two Eggs Any Style, White or Wheat Toast & Hash Browns or Fruit$24.00
Berry French Toast
Thick Brioche, Berries, Vanilla Creme Anglaise & Blackberry Coulis$17.00
Starters

Fresh Baked Bread
Homemade Baguette with Garlic Herb Butter$6.00
Jumbo Chicken Wings
Sweet Chili, Buffalo Garlic Parmesan, BBQ, Mild, or Friggin' Hot.
Spinach & Artichoke Dip
Fresh tomato salsa, sour cream & tortilla chips$17.00
Lodge Cornbread
Homemade Cinnamon Maple Butter$15.00
Pulled Chicken Nachos
$19.00
House Made Guacamole
$17.00
Seared Ahi Tuna
no. 1 Sesame Seed Crusted Ahi on a Bed of Asian Slaw$21.00
Margherita Flatbread
Fresh Mozzarella, Basil, Pesto & Roma Tomatoes$18.00
Fig & Prosciutto Flatbread
$20.00
Calamari
garnished with sliced jalapenos, cocktail sauce & garlic aioli$19.00
Teriyaki Skewers
4 pcs skirt steak skewers & onion straws$18.00
Sushi

Signature Roll
no. 1 Ahi Tuna, Yellowtail, Mango, Salmon, Cucumber, Avocado$20.00
Chicago Roll
no. 1 Ahi Tuna, Yellowtail, Salmon, Avocado, Sweet Potato, Crunchy Garlic & Chili Oil$19.00
Crispy Jalapeno & Hamachi Roll
Yellowtail, no. 1 Ahi Tuna, Unagi Sauce & Sweet Chili Mayo$20.00
Shrimp Rangoon Roll
Spicy Shrimp, Chili Sauce, Cucumber, Cream Cheese, Scallions$20.00
Tempura Shrimp & Crab Roll
Mango & Asparagus Wrapped in Soy Paper, Wasabi Mayo$20.00
Crunchy Pig & Lobster Roll
Avocado, Jalapeno, Spinach Flakes & Sriracha$20.00
'Osaka Style' Pressed Sushi
Sashimi Tuna, Stacked with Avocado & Spicy Tuna$20.00
Red Dragon Roll
Shrimp Tempura, Spicy Crab, Jalapeno, Avocado, Cucumber, Eel Sauce$20.00
Nigiri
1 oz of Ahi Tuna, Salmon, Freshwater Eel or Yellowtail with a ball of rice.$1.00
Sashimi
1 oz of Ahi Tuna, Salmon, Freshwater Eel or Yellowtail.$1.00
Salads

Chopped Salad
Bleu Cheese, Cucumber, Bacon, Egg, Tomatoes, Avocado, Ranch Dressing$17.00
Southwest Ranch Salad
Mixed Greens, Beans, Corn, Cheddar Cheese, Tortilla Strips, Onion Strings & Chipotle Ranch$17.00
Tuna Mango Roll Salad
Mango, Avocado, Almonds, Scallions, Sesame Seed, Honey Citrus Dressing/Vinaigrette$21.00
Caesar Salad
little gem lettuce, caesar dressing, parmigiano reggiano, toasted bread crumbs
Thai Asian Noodle Salad
Fresh Mango, Tomatoes, Avocado, Bok Choy, Roasted Peanuts, Thai Noodles & Spicy Thai Dressing$18.00
Greek Tavern Salad
imported feta, vine ripened tomatoes, cucumber, onion, kalamata olives, imported evoo, toasted pita$19.00
Burgers & Sandwiches

Tavern Burger
Lettuce, Tomato, Raw Onion & Pickle. Brioche Bun.$19.00
Chicago Burger
Cheddar Cheese & Applewood Smoked Bacon, Sunny Side Up Egg, Brioche Bun.$21.00
Veggie Burger
Brown Rice, Almonds, Raisins, Monterey Jack Cheese, Teriyaki Glaze. Brioche Bun$20.00
Braised Short Rib Footlong Grilled Cheese
Mushrooms, Gouda, Cheddar & Fontina. Tomato Basil Dip.$21.00
Crispy Chicken Sandwich
Cabbage & Kale Slaw, Tomato & Swiss Cheese. House Made Brioche.$20.00Mahi Mahi Sandwich
remoulade, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickle, homemade sesame torta bun$20.00Prime Rib Dip
slowly roasted & piled high on a house made baguette with mayo, swiss, & au jus$22.00
Smash Melt
2 (4oz) smash burger patties, 1000 island, smoked caramelized onions, bacon, cheddar cheese, sourdough bread$20.00
Signature Entrees

Braised Pot Roast
Slowly Braised Angus Beef, Mashed Potatoes, Homemade Gravy$26.00
Taco Platter
Cheese, Pico De Gallo, Lettuce, Spanish Rice, Black Beans, Sour Cream, Salsa & Corn Tortillas
Bacon Wrapped Meatloaf
Applewood Bacon, BBQ Sauce & Onion Strings on Red Skin Mashed Potatoes$23.00
Sweet Chili Salmon
grilled salmon glazed with sweet spicy asian chili sauce, served with white sticky rice & asparagus.$30.00
Vodka Pasta
home made spicy pomodora vodka sauce, tricolor bell peppers, italian sausage. served with parmesan cheese and basil$24.00
Skirt Steak "Arrachera"
skirt steak marinated and topped with hardwood smoked onions, bell peppers and teriyaki sauce. served on a bed of mashed potatoes.$36.00
Tavern Bowl
pineapple salsa, cucumber, avocado, quinoa, farro, spicy aioli, sesame seeds, tomatoes, ginger lime dressing.$19.00
Poke Bowl
ginger marinated ahi tuna, sushi rice, avocado, edamame, carrots, cucumber, scallions, sesame seeds, sriracha mayo.$22.00
Cilantro Lime Chicken
grilled breast, marinated & served with grilled spicy broccolini & rice. topped with cilantro lime sauce.$26.00
Sides
The Evie Locations and Hours
The Evie
Closed • Opens Sunday at 10AM
Westwood Tavern & Tap 1385 North Meacham Road
Closed • Opens Saturday at 10:15PM
